By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services. read more

Phone

E-Mail

News

2,5 Gb/s 1310 nm FP Coax Laser

Reference: AOI-FP-1310-C5-2-2.5-xx-A-x-x

1310 nm coaxial FP laser for 2.5 Gbps applications



0,00 € tax excl.




Michael Riess
Sales Engineer
+49 8153 405-45
m.riess@laser2000.de
Product request: 2,5 Gb/s 1310 nm FP Coax LaserX



Dear Herr Riess,

I am interested in the following product: 2,5 Gb/s 1310 nm FP Coax Laser


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



MR.jpg


Product description

1310 nm coaxial FP laser for 2.5 Gbps applications

Features

  • Advanced Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) FP Laser Design
  • High speed up to 2.5 Gbps
  • designed for digital transmitters
  • inexpensive unclassed laser technology
  • 1 meter SMF-28 Fiber Pigtail
  • 5.6mm TO package with SMF pigtail



Applications

  • 2.5 Gbps Transmitters
  • Point-to-point connections

Downloads - 2,5 Gb/s 1310 nm FP Coax Laser

11 other products in category Transmitter Diodes