By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services. read more

Phone

E-Mail

News

850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)

Reference: VIX-850M-0000-X002

A Multi- transverse mode 850nm Infrared VCSEL designed for OEM applications such as perceptual computing, industrial position and motion sensing.



0,00 € tax excl.




Karl Cichon
Sales & Marketing
+49 8153 405-50
k.cichon@laser2000.de
Product request: 850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)X



Dear Herr Cichon,

I am interested in the following product: 850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



Karl_Cichon.jpg

Dr. Stefan Kremser
Sales & Marketing
+49 8153 405-16
s.kremser@laser2000.de
Product request: 850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)X



Dear Herr Kremser,

I am interested in the following product: 850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



KS.jpg


Product description

850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser)


Optical CW output power: at 30°C, 16mA: ~10.5mW


Major Applications:

  • Free space data links
  • Industrial sensors
  • Biometric sensing
  • Absorptive or spectroscopic sensors requiring a particular wavelength
  • High resolution applications requiring a small spot size
  • Pulse oximetry

Features:

  • Low divergence angle
  • Circular beam profile
  • Low operating current
  • Narrow spectral width
  • Linear polarization orientated along chip edge

Package Options:

  • TO-46
  • PLCC-2 SMT
  • TO can with TEC and Thermistor for Temperature Control Applications
  • bare chips
  • Other packages upon request



For more details please see datasheet in the "Download" section on this page.

Downloads - 850nm Multi-Mode VCSEL (~10.5mW)

18 other products in category VCSELs