By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services.

Phone

E-Mail

News

VCSEL overview

Reference: VIX-VCSEL-overview

VCSELs (Verical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) are laser diodes that emit their light vertically from the chip surface. Here you can find an overview of our VCSEL products.



0,00 € tax excl.




Karl Cichon
Sales Engineer
+49 8153 405-50
k.cichon@laser2000.de
Product request: VCSEL overviewX



Dear Herr Cichon,

I am interested in the following product: VCSEL overview


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



Karl_Cichon.jpg

Dr. Stefan Kremser
Sales Engineer
+49 8153 405-16
s.kremser@laser2000.de
Product request: VCSEL overviewX



Dear Herr Kremser,

I am interested in the following product: VCSEL overview


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



KS.jpg


Product description

VCSEL

Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser
Single-Emitter und Power-Arrays 

Laser 2000 also provides sample quantities of a variety of wavelengths, output powers, array sizes, and configurations. If you do not find what you need in the product list below, please contact us to discuss the availability of patterns or customization options. An overview of Package options can be downloaded under "Download".


S=Single-Mode, Q=Quasi-Single-Mode, C=Communications Grade, M=Multi-Mode, PA=High-Power Array


Single Spectral Mode

Wavelength

CW opt. Power @ 40°C

Model Number

Notes

795

~ 0.1 mW

0795S-0000-X006

795 nm Narrow λ Tolerance Single-Mode VCSEL

895

~ 0.1 mW

0895S-0000-X005

895 nm Single-Mode VCSEL

940

1.5 mW

0940S-0000-X001

940 nm Single-Mode VCSEL

 

Gaussian/Flat Top Beam Shape (not strictly single spectral mode)

Wavelength

CW opt. Power @ 40°C

Model Number

Notes

670

1 mW

0670Q-0000-X002

670 nm Gaussian beam VCSEL

680

1.5mW

0680Q-0000-X002

680 nm Gaussian beam VCSEL

940

3 mW

0940Q-0000-X001

940 nm Gaussian Beam VCSEL


Multi-mode

Wavelength

CW opt. Power @ 40°C

Model Number

Notes

680

2.5 mW

0680C-0000-X002

680 nm Communications Grade VCSEL

680

5 mW

0680M-0000-X002

680 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL

775

3 mW

0775C-0000-X002

775 nm Communications Grade VCSEL

850

14 mW

0850M-0000-X002

850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL

940

14 mW

0940M-0000-X001

940 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL


 

VCSEL Arrays

Wavelength

CW opt. Power @ 40°C

Model Number

Notes

680

9 mW

0680M-0000-DP0

680 nm Multi-Mode 3 Aperture array VCSEL on a PLCC 3020 Package with Encapsulant

850

40 mW

0850M-0000-DP01

850 nm 3 aperture VCSEL with output power to 50 mW

850

0.5 W

0850M-0000-KP03

850 nm Power Array VCSEL with power emission of ~0.5 W at CW, room temperature in a PLCC 2835 package

850

1 W

0850M-0000-KP04

850 nm Power Array VCSEL with power emission 1 W to 1.6 W pulsed in a PLCC 2835 package

850

2 W

0850M-0000-OP05

850 nm Power Array VCSEL with a power emission of 2 W to 4 W pulsed in a PLCC 5052 package

850

4W

0850M-0000-OP06

850 nm Power Array VCSEL with power emission of 4 W to 6 W pulsed in a PLCC 5052 package

940

0.5 W

0940M-0000-KP03

940 nm Power Array VCSEL with power emission ~0.5 W at CW in a PLCC 2835 package

940

1 W

0940M-0000-KP04

940 nm Power Array VCSEL with power emission 1 W -2 W pulsed in a PLCC 2835 package

940

2 W

0940M-0000-OP05

940 nm Power Array VCSEL with a power emission of 2 W to 4 W pulsed in a PLCC 5052 package

940

4 W

0940M-0000-OP06

940 nm Power Array VCSEL with a power emission of 4 W and above pulsed in a PLCC 5052 package

8 other products in category VCSELs