By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services. read more

Phone

E-Mail

News

850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW) View larger

850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)

Reference: VIX-850M-0000-XP01

This single die with three VCSELs is designed for OEM applications such as position sensing, motion control, Illumination. The product is specifically designed for low power dissipation, and polarization and spectral stability.



0,00 € tax excl.




Karl Cichon
Sales & Marketing
+49 8153 405-50
k.cichon@laser2000.de
Product request: 850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)X



Dear Herr Cichon,

I am interested in the following product: 850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



Karl_Cichon.jpg

Dr. Stefan Kremser
Sales & Marketing
+49 8153 405-16
s.kremser@laser2000.de
Product request: 850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)X



Dear Herr Kremser,

I am interested in the following product: 850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



KS.jpg


Product description

850nm Multi-Mode 3 Aperture Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)


Optical CW output power: at 25°C, 70mA: 50mW


Major Applications:

  • 3D Scanning
  • Motion Control
  • Time of Flight
  • Gesture Recognition
  • IR illumination for Security

Package Options:

  • TO-46
  • PLCC-2 SMT
  • Other packages upon request

For more details please see datasheet in the "Download" section on this page.

Downloads - 850nm Power Array VCSEL (~50mW)

18 other products in category VCSELs