By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services. read more

Phone

E-Mail

News

WCDMA/PCS 1550 nm DFB Coax Laser

Reference: AOI-DFB-1550-C5-2-A4-xx-x-x

Multi-Quantum Well (MQW) distributed feedback (DFB) laser for analog applications.



0,00 € tax excl.




Michael Riess
Sales Engineer
+49 8153 405-45
m.riess@laser2000.de
Product request: WCDMA/PCS 1550 nm DFB Coax LaserX



Dear Herr Riess,

I am interested in the following product: WCDMA/PCS 1550 nm DFB Coax Laser


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



MR.jpg


Product description

AOI-DFB-1550-C5-2-A4

The AOI-DFB-1550-C5-2-A4-xx-x-x is a multi-quantum well (MQW) distributed feedback (DFB) laser for analog applications, especially wireless repeaters.

These lasers offer high output power, wide operating temperature range and high linearity and side-mode rejection.

The hermetically sealed TO-56 packages are a cost-effective design for light sources for intermediate-reach and long-reach applications in analog transmission technology.


Features

  • Advanced Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser Design
  • Low distortion
    • IMD2 -40 dBc
    • IMD3 -58 dBc
  • RIN <-145 dB / Hz
  • cost-effective uncooled laser
  • SMSR typ. 40 dB
  • 5.6-mm TO package with SMF pigtail


Applications

  • Wireless (W-CDMA, GSM, PCS) fiber-optic repeaters
  • Analog optical transmission 

Downloads - WCDMA/PCS 1550 nm DFB Coax Laser

11 other products in category Transmitter Diodes