By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services.

Phone

E-Mail

News

tty_front.jpg View larger

TTY via LWL converter

Reference: EKS-010004135-L

The Laser 2000 TTY transmission system forms an asynchronous TTY interface (20mA active, half active or passive), which can be operated half duplex and full duplex.



0,00 € tax excl.




Michael Riess
Sales Engineer
+49 8153 405-45
m.riess@laser2000.de
Product request: TTY via LWL converterX



Dear Herr Riess,

I am interested in the following product: TTY via LWL converter


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



MR.jpg


Product description

The Laser 2000 TTY transmission system forms an asynchronous TTY interface (20mA active, half active or passive), which can be operated half duplex and full duplex.

As important features of transmission with plastic fiber. HCS, multimode or singlemode optical fibers are insensitive to electrical and magnetic interference, the potential separation of transmitter and receiver as well as ranges up to 40km between two fiber optic systems. LEDs and optionally potential-free contacts of an error relay signal faulty states.


In addition to the ST, SC, SC-BIDI and SMA, E2000 is also available as an optical connection variant. All systems can communicate over two fibers as well as over one fiber through BIDI technology with SC connection.


Specifications
Fiber Optic PortST, SMA, SC, E-2000, FC-PC
fiber typesPOF 980/1000μm
Fiber - RangeMulti-Mode 62.5 (50)/125μm
Single-Mode 9/125μm
up to 100km, others on request
wavelength650nm to 1300nm
max data rate19.2 kbps
transmissionFull Duplex/Half Duplex
connector9 pol. SUB-D, female
Status LEDsPower (green)/Receive (yellow)/Status (red)
operating voltage24V (18 ... 30VDC), other voltages on request
housingPowder Coated Stainless Steel

1 other product in category: Media Converters